News & Events

2019-2020 ACSD Company Members

Everyone did an amazing job at the company try-outs yesterday!  If you need to schedule a make-up audition, please sign up at the front desk.  Just a reminder that all new Platinum members must attend two weeks of summer camp.  It is strongly advised that all company students continue their training with ACSD during the summer months in order to improve their technique for the upcoming year.  Please see a list of all workshops and camps under the News and Events tab.  We will be beginning our choreography the week of August 12th. A choreography schedule will be available this week. Thank you so much for auditioning and for being a part of our family.

Diamoniques- Cora Baum, Jameson Bury, Emily Dengate, Helen Enstice, Claire Green, Jacie Grace Hollis, Ansley Johnson, Evelyn Price, Claire Young

Ruby-Rachel Bidinger, Selma Crockarell, Charlie Cruz, Cordy Fortner, Piper Fortner, Anslie Gordon, Emerson Hatcher, Claire Ingleis, Vanessa Kanagasundram, Audra Luskin, Hadley Schultheis, Brooklyn Spann, Sloane Sullivan, Gina Quamirani

Emerald-Caroline Anderson, Sarah Baker, Charlotte Bury, Grace Ciero, Carson Green, Bailey Johnson, Mary Ballis McCurry, Berkley McLean, Addison Pratt, Caroline Romeo, Virginia Tompkins

Sapphire-Madeline Anderson, Lauren Baker, Caroline Clingan, Elsa Crockarell, Teddy Cruz, Katie Dyk, Cailyn Gordon, Lily Hollis, Ella Mason, Haley Martorell, Sophia Torre

Diamond- Hailee Carollo, Caroline Conte, Chelsea Conte, Henry Cruz, Catie Ellington, Virginia Johns, Syndey Johns, Avery Johns, Hannah Minar, Emma Minar, Gracie Porterfield, Jillian Verble, Ellen Warden, Peyton Zwolinski

Platinum 2- Leila Arkava, Lily Catherine Bury, Ella Carollo, Ashley Dengate, Faith Dengate, Madison Garramone, Remi Gibbens, Brody McLean, Margot Neely, Claire Sharp, Ryen Wilson

Platinum 1-Mary Kate Anderson, Anna Claire Bourne, Emily Flemming, Kaitlyn Grabbe, Emi Kate Hassler, Riley Higgins, Hailey Hornby, Caroline Justice, Natalia Knight, Annalaura Lyon, Mackenzie McLean, Sarah Elizabeth Newman, Lily Painter, Linda Gail Rutland, Claire Sledge, Ella Watjen

Ruby Hip Hop- Rachel Bidinger, Selma Crockarell, Charlie Cruz, Cordy Fortner, Piper Forner, Anslie Gordon, Emerson Hatcher, Claire Inglis, Vanessa Kanagasundram, Audra Luskin, Hadley Schultheis, Brooklyn Spann, Sloane Sullivan

Emerald Hip Hop- Caroline Anderson, Sarah Baker, Charlotte Bury, Grace Ciero, Carson Green, Bailey Johnson, Mary Ballis McCurry, Berkley McLean, Addison Pratt

Sapphire Hip Hop- Madeline Anderson, Caroline Clingan , Elsa Crockarell, Teddy Cruz, Katie Dyk, Lily Hollis, Haley Martorell

Diamond Hip Hop- Henry Cruz, Gabe Knight, Gracie Porterfield, Jillian Verble, Ellen Warden, Peyton Zwolinski

Dorinda’s Small Group (Thursdays 8:00-8:30)-  Caroline Clingan, Elsa Crockarell, Emily Flemming, Riley Higgins, Gracie Porterfield, Peyton Zwolinski

Katey’s Small Group (day and time T.B.A)- Caroline Anderson, Grace Ciero, Carson Green, Bailey Johnson, Addison Pratt