News & Events

2020-2021 Company

Congratulations to all of the dancers who tried out! Thank you for your dedication.

Everyone who auditioned made something so if your name is not on the list please reach out. [email protected]

2020-2021 Company Members

Diamoniques

  1. Cora Baum
  2. Emme Dominguez*
  3. Mackenzie Anderson*
  4. Samantha Anderson*
  5. Linley Johnson*
  6. Claire Green
  7. Taylor Grace Newman

Ruby

  1. Cordy Fortner
  2. Piper Fortner
  3. Emily Dengate
  4. Ansley Johnson
  5. Claire Inglis
  6. Rachel Bidinger
  7. Audra Luskin
  8. Evalyn Price
  9. Helen Enstice
  10. Selma
    Crockarell
  11. Claire
    Young
  12. Gina
    Qarmirani
  13. Emerson
    Hatcher
  14. Hadley
    Schultheis

Emerald

  1. Cameron Youngblood
  2. Vanessa Kanagasundram
  3. Berkley McLean
  4. Charlotte Bury
  5. Charlie Cruz
  6. Anslie Gordon
  7. Mahalee Shandoff*
  8. Sloane Sullivan

Sapphire

  1. Maci Brown*
  2. Ajanay Butts*
  3. Caroline Romeo
  4. Mary Ballis McCurry
  5. Isabella Powers*
  6. Teddy Cruz
  7. Katie Dyk
  8. Virginia Tompkins
  9. Madeleine McDaniel*
  10. Avery Griffith*
  11. Sarah Beth Welch*

Diamond

  1. Caroline Clingan
  2. Caroline Conte
  3. Catie Ellington
  4. Ellen Warden
  5. Elsa Crockarell
  6. Emma Minar
  7. Hannah Minar
  8. Haillee Carollo
  9. Haley Martorell
  10. Cailyn Gordon
  11. Sofia Torre
  12. Virginia Johns
  13. Henry Cruz
  14. Ella Mason

Platinum 1

  1. Ella Watjen
  2. Emi Kate Hassler
  3. Hailey Hornby
  4. Faith Dengate*
  5. Mary Kate Anderson
  6. Linda Gail Rutland
  7. Mackenzie McLean
  8. Lily Catherine Bury*
  9. Claire Sledge
  10. Annalaura Lyon
  11. Natalia Knight
  12. Raquel Lammi*
  13. Remi Gibbens*
  14. Sarah Elizabeth Newman

Platinum 2

  1. Ashley Dengate
  2. Grace Ciero*
  3. Bailey Johnson*
  4. Brody McLean
  5. Claire Sharp
  6. Ella Carollo
  7. Caroline Anderson*
  8. Madeline Anderson*
  9. Leila Arkava
  10. Maddie Garramone
  11. Margot Neely
  12. Carson Green*
  13. Ryen Wilson
  14. Sarah Baker*
  15. Addison Pratt*

Diamonique HIP HOP

  1. Cora Baum
  2. Taylor Grace Newman
  3. Claire Green
  4. Linley Johnson*
  5. Emme Dominguez*
  6. Mackenzie Anderson*
  7. Samantha Anderson*

Ruby HIP HOP

  1. Emerson Hatcher
  2. Gina Qamirani
  3. Selma Crockarell
  4. Audra Luskin
  5. Claire Ingles
  6. Piper Fortner
  7. Cordy Fortner
  8. Evie Price
  9. Helen Entice
  10. Emily Dengate
  11. Hadley Schultheis
  12. Claire Young
  13. Ansley Johnson

Emerald HIP HOP

  1. Berkley McLean
  2. Charlotte Bury
  3. Cameron Youngblood
  4. Charlie Cruz
  5. Anslie Gordon
  6. Vanessa Kanagasundram
  7. Sloane Sullivan

Sapphire/Diamond Hip Hop

  1. Maci Brown
  2. Avery Griffith
  3. Teddy Cruz
  4. Isabella Powers
  5. Caroline Clingan
  6. Elsa Crockarell
  7. Gabe Knight
  8. Haley Martorell
  9. Henry Cruz
  10. Mary Ballis McCurry
  11. Ellen Warden

Small groups are to be announced in the next few days. 

*Students who are new to company must attend two weeks of Performing Arts camp or one week of Performing Arts camp and four workshops. New Platinum members and Platinum members who are moving up must attend two weeks of Performing Arts camp or one week of Performing Arts camp and four workshops. Please follow the link to register

.https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=DQSIkWdsW0yxEjajBLZtrQAAAAAAAAAAAAO__SbeSTtUQTU1OFVaOEUzNjNGVk0xUEREMDY5Wjk2NC4u



Comments are closed.