News & Events

2021-2022 Company Members

Congratulations to all who tried out for our new season! Everyone did an amazing job! Thank you for your hard work.

ACSD Company 2021-2022

Diamoniques

  1. Keeling Birdsong
  2. Katherine Kanagasundram
  3. Linley Johnson
  4. Alex Megrimis
  5. Ava Kate Sawyer
  6. Adalyn Vann
  7. Violet MacArthur
  8. Emme Dominguez
  9. Mary Kathryn Petty
  10. Mackenzie Anderson

**New company members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or 1 week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Ruby

  1. Claire Green
  2. Cora Baum
  3. Samantha Anderson
  4. Emily Orrand
  5. Taylor Grace Newman
  6. Emily Dengate
  7. Evie Price
  8. Holland Hippler
  9. Emily Megremis
  10. Piper Ganey
  11. Eleanor Devree
  12. Jameson Bury
  13. Helen Enstice
  14. Ansley Johnson
  15. Annelise Akers
  16. Claire young (pending audition)

**New company members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or 1 week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Emerald

  1. Selma Crockarell
  2. Olivia Schmit
  3. Dee Reeves
  4. Olivia Lee
  5. Hadley Schultheis
  6. Audra Luskin
  7. Gina Qamirani
  8. Rachel Bidinger
  9. Claire Inglis
  10. Kaitlyn Finkelmeyer
  11. Sailor Hippler
  12. Sydney Gregory
  13. Mahalee Shandoff
  14. Charlie Cruz (pending audition)

**New company members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or 1 week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Sapphire

  1. Maddy Soeters
  2. Addyson Morris
  3. Lauren Enfinger
  4. Courtney Crabill
  5. Berkley McLean
  6. Libby Reeves
  7. Mary Ballis McCurry
  8. Elza Lukosiene
  9. Charlotte Bury
  10. Sarah Beth Welch (pending audition)

**New company members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or 1 week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Diamond

  1. Katie Dyk
  2. Caroline Romeo
  3. Maci Brown
  4. Teddy Cruz
  5. Ella Mason
  6. Cailyn Gordon
  7. Sofia Torre
  8. Elsa Crockarell
  9. Virginia Johns
  10. Madeleine McDaniel
  11. Ellen Warden
  12. Haley Martorell (pending audition)

Platinum 2

  1. Carson Green
  2. Bailey Johnson
  3. Grace Ciero
  4. Sarah Baker
  5. Caroline Anderson
  6. Maddie Garramone
  7. Addison Pratt
  8. Cameron Youngblood
  9. Anslie Gordon
  10. Sloane Sullivan
  11. Vanessa Kanagasundram

**New Platinum members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or 1 week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Platinum 1

  1. Mackenzie Love
  2. Lily Catherine Bury
  3. Faith Dengate
  4. Hailey Hornby
  5. Raquel Lammi
  6. Annalaura Lyon
  7. Sarah Elizabeth Newman
  8. Claire Sledge
  9. Ella Watjen
  10. Emi Kate Hassler
  11. Leila Arkava
  12. Madeline Anderson
  13. Claire Sharp
  14. Brody Colt
  15. Ella Carollo
  16. Ashley Dengate
  17. Margot Neely
  18. Natalia Knight (pending audition)

**Small groups to be announced next week following an audition on Saturday May 22nd.  New Platinum 1 members are not guaranteed a small group.  New Platinum 1 members are required to take 2 weeks of summer intensive or one week of intensive and 4 workshops.

Diamonique Hip Hop

  1. Adalyn Vann
  2. Ava Kate Sawyer
  3. Alex Megrimis
  4. Violet MacArthur
  5. Katherine Kanagasundram
  6. Linley Johnson
  7. Emme Dominquez
  8. Mckenzie Anderson

Ruby Hip Hop

  1. Claire Green
  2. Cora Baum
  3. Samantha Anderson
  4. Emily Orrand
  5. Taylor Grace Newman
  6. Emily Dengate
  7. Evie Price
  8. Holland Hippler
  9. Emily Megrimis
  10. Piper Ganey
  11. Jameson Bury
  12. Helen Enstice
  13. Ansley Johnson
  14. Annelise Akers
  15. Claire young (pending audition)

Emerald Hip Hop

  1. Selma Crockarell
  2. Dee Reeves
  3. Olivia Lee
  4. Hadley Schultheis
  5. Audra Luskin
  6. Gina Qamirani
  7. Rachel Bidinger
  8. Claire Inglis
  9. Kaitlyn Finkelmeyer
  10. Sailor Hippler
  11. Sydney Gregory
  12. Mahalee Shandoff
  13. Olivia Richmond
  14. Charlie Cruz (pending audition)

Sapphire HIp Hop

  1. Libby Reeves
  2. Courtney Crabill
  3. Berkley McLean
  4. Charlotte Bury
  5. Lauren Enfinger
  6. Maddy Soeter
  7. Elza Lukosiene

Diamond Hip Hop

  1. Maci Brown
  2. Elsa Crockarell
  3. Teddy Cruz
  4. Ellen Warden
  5. Madeline McDaniel
  6. Mary Ballis McCurry